Advisory Councils
STRUNK & WHITE SOCIETY
An honorary society of distinguished advisors
- Nancy Bragdon
- Larry Colton
- Ginnie Cooper
- Jodi Delahunt Hubbell
- Theo Downes-LeGuin
- Bart Eberwein
- Brian Gard
- Bob Geddes
- Molly Gloss
- Carrie Hoops
- Cecelia Huntington
- Susheela Jayapal
- Brenda Meltebeke
- Jessica Mozeico
- Diane Ponti
- Michael Powell
- Amy Prosenjak
- Per Ramfjord
- Halle Sadle
- Steven Taylor
- Jackie Willingham
- Tom Wood
- Steve Wynne
Development Council
- Ginnie Cooper, Chair
- Jill Abere
- Joan Cirillo
- Lana Finley
- Elizabeth Gewecke
- Sara Guest
- Jenny MacNichol
- Corrine Oishi
- Katherine O’Neil
- Andrew Proctor
- Amy Prosenjak
- Mary Ruble
- Bob Speltz
- Chabre Vickers
- Jackie Willingham
- Ben Wood
- Marcia Wood
Patron Advisory Council
- Marcia Wood, Chair
- Jill Abere
- Kim Bissell
- Marian Creamer
- Rebecca DeCesaro
- Marilyn Epstein
- Julie Frantz
- Susan Hathaway-Marxer
- Shobha Jetmalani
- Paula Kurshner
- Phillip M. Margolin
- Katherine McCoy
- Carolyn McKinney
- Vanessa McLaughlin
- Lora Meyer
- Abby Nixt
- Katherine O’Neil
- Erin Patterson
- Nancy Ponzi
- Robyn Shuey
- Roslyn Sutherland
- Margaret Tuchmann
- Kristi Wallace Knight
- Kim Weyler
Programs for Writers Advisory Council
- Anis Mojgani, Chair
- Nancy Boutin
- Julie Dixon
- Omar El Akkad
- Abbey Gaterud
- Cecelia Huntington
- Scott Korb
- Linda Leslie
- Meghan Moran
- Jyothi Natarajan
- Corrine Oishi
- Dennis Steinman
- Armin Tolentino
Youth Programs Advisory Council
- Maurice King, Chair
- Sandra J. Childs
- Jacque Dixon
- Andre Goodlow
- Jonathan Hill
- Mary E. Hirsch
- Briana Linden
- André Middleton
- Joanna Rose
- Karena Salmond
- Nancy Sullivan
- Tristan Tarwater
- Tracey Wyatt
Portland Book Festival Advisory Council
- Sarah Gibbon, Chair
- Vera Ahiyya
- Emily Arrow
- Kathi Inman Berens
- Julie Bunker
- Joan Cirillo
- Liz Crain
- Jaleesa Johnston
- B. Frayn Masters
- Kimiko Matsuda
- Sara Ortiz
- Ramón Pagán
- Sarah Rothenfluch
- Alberto Sveum
- Alicia Tate
- Sage Van Wing
- Kim Weyler
- Josh Wong
- Charity Yoro
- Gail Zuro
Vision Plan Committee
- Amy Donohue and Corrine Oishi, Co-Chairs
- Joan Cirillo
- Ginnie Cooper
- Theo Downes-Le Guin
- Mitchell S. Jackson
- Susheela Jayapal
- Maurice King
- Jan Oliva
- Amy Prosenjak
- Jon Raymond
- Jill Sherman
- Bob Speltz
- Dennis Steinman
- Chabre Vickers
- Tom Wood
- Marcia Wood
Finance Committee
- Dennis Steinman, Chair
- Rebecca (Becky) DeCesaro
- Lana Finley
- Sarah Gibbon
- Jonathan Levine
- Amy Prosenjak
- Bob Speltz
- Jackie Willingham
- Carl Wilson